Unfortunately, your shopping cart is empty:(
Aiolornis (Teratornis) incredibilis  (white background)
Aiolornis (Teratornis) incredibilis  (white background) Aiolornis (Teratornis) incredibilis  (white background)
prehistoric-fauna.com
Product Code: 2866
Availability: In Stock
Price: $0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00
*
Image size:
the cost of the image depends on its size


Payment:
you may use several options to pay for the image, such as credit cards (Visa, MasterCard and Maestro) or Bank transfer (wire transfer)
 
   - OR -   

Aiolornis (Teratornis) incredibilis (white background)

0 reviews

Aiolornis incredibilis (Aiolornis incredibilis Howard, 1952)

 

Synonym: Teratornis incredibilis

Class: Aves

Order: Cathartiformes

Family: †Teratornithidae

Dimensions: The estimate span - 5 m, height - 130 сm, weight - 25 kg

Temporal range: Early Pliocene - Late Pleistocene of the North America (southwestern and western-central part of the USA)

Reviews (0)
Write a review:
Your Name:
Your Review:
Rating:
Good
Enter the code in the box below: