Unfortunately, your shopping cart is empty:(
Mammuthus creticus (white background)
Mammuthus creticus (white background) Mammuthus creticus (white background)
prehistoric-fauna.com
Product Code: 2495
Availability: In Stock
Price: $0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00
*
Image size:
the cost of the image depends on its size


Payment:
you may use several options to pay for the image, such as credit cards (Visa, MasterCard and Maestro) or Bank transfer (wire transfer)
 
   - OR -   

Mammuthus creticus (white background)

0 reviews
Cretan dwarf mammoth (†Mammuthus creticus (Bate, 1907))
Synonyms: Palaeoloxodon creticus (Bate, 1907)
 
 
Order: Proboscidea
 
Family: Elephantidae
 
Genus: †Mammuthus
 
Dimensions: length - 2,3 m (with tusks), height - 1,1 m, weight - 130 - 250 kg
 
Temporal range: during the Pleistocene (the island of Crete).
Reviews (0)
Write a review:
Your Name:
Your Review:
Rating:
Good
Enter the code in the box below: