Unfortunately, your shopping cart is empty:(
Tarpan (white background)
Tarpan (white background)
prehistoric-fauna.com
prehistoric-fauna.com
Product Code: 28431
Availability: In Stock
Price: $0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00
*
Image size:
the cost of the image depends on its size


Payment:
you may use several options to pay for the image, such as credit cards (Visa, MasterCard and Maestro) or Bank transfer (wire transfer)
 
   - OR -   

Tarpan (white background)

1 reviews

Tarpan (Equus ferus ferus  Boddaert, 1785)

Synonyms:Equus equiferus, Equus gmelini, Equus sylvestris, Equus silvaticus, Equus tarpan

 

Order: Perissodactyla

Family: Equidae

Expansion: Pleistocene - Holocene Eastern and Central Europe (The last individual believed to be of this subspecies died in captivity in Russia in 1909)

Dimensions: 2 m in length, 140-150 cm in height, 250kg of weight

A typical representative: Equus ferus ferus  Boddaert, 1785

Reviews (1)
Write a review:
Your Name:
Your Review:
Rating:
Good
Enter the code in the box below: