Unfortunately, your shopping cart is empty:(
Zygolophodon borsoni (white background)
Zygolophodon borsoni (white background) Zygolophodon borsoni (white background)
prehistoric-fauna.com
Product Code: 28418
Availability: In Stock
Price: $0.00
Ex Tax: $0.00
*
Image size:
the cost of the image depends on its size


Payment:
you may use several options to pay for the image, such as credit cards (Visa, MasterCard and Maestro) or Bank transfer (wire transfer)
 
   - OR -   

Zygolophodon borsoni (white background)

0 reviews

Zygolophodon (†Zygolophodon (Vacek 1877))

Synonyms: Mastodon borsoni, Mammut borsoni

 

Order: Proboscidea

Family: Mammutidae

Dimensions: length - 6,5 m, height - 3,5 m (max - 4,1 m), weight - 16000 kg

Expansion: from the Miocene to the Middle Pleistocene (North America, Asia, Africa and Europe)

Large species: Zygolophodon borsoni (Greece)

Reviews (0)
Write a review:
Your Name:
Your Review:
Rating:
Good
Enter the code in the box below: